Results Bradford Circuit 2017

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES KING FOX S 1 01:31:56
CONNOR PETERS LON S 1 rtd
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES ESCOTT BOA S 2 01:31:53 20
2 MATT COLLINGE FOY J 2 01:35:13 19
3 JAMIE MCMURTRIE BOA J 2 01:38:59 18
RYAN PEARCE FOY S 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW COLLIER EXE S 3 01:41:41 20
2 THOMAS STEER FOY JM 3 01:41:42 19
3 LIZZIE POLGREEN FOX F 3 01:42:50
4 JOHN EDYVEAN FOY VM 3 01:49:35 18
HARRY GILBERT FOY S 3 rtd
STEVEN RILEY FOY S 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUKE ESCOTT BOA S 4 01:19:20 20
2 IAIN HISSETT BRI S 4 01:19:23 19
3 MIKE PURCHAS BOA V 4 01:20:24 18
4 VICTORIA SWALLOW BOA F 4 01:20:25 17
5 JOE STEVENS BOA J 4 01:23:45 16
6 BO STEVENS BOA V 4 01:29:57 1 ?D
7 IAIN LAWSON ACU V 4 01:30:57 ?D
HARRY STEVENS BOA J 4 rtd
GEORGE BARNICOAT GLO S 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVEN BLACKWELL EXE VM 5 01:21:10 20 P4
2 SIMON JONES BRY V 5 01:25:15 19
3 GARY PARTRIDGE TRU V 5 01:25:33 18
4 MARTYN COLLINGE FOY V 5 01:26:28 17
5 LAURENCE FOWKES ACU VM 5 01:27:08
6 ANDY COOMES POO V 5 01:28:53 16
7 GAVIN LEWIS GLO VM 5 01:29:28 15
8 HENK SMITH IND VM 5 01:29:44
9 JOSE GUERRA POO V 5 01:29:49 14
10 COLIN CHUDLEY BRI V 5 01:30:15 13
11 KEVIN PEARCE FOY V 5 01:30:43 12
12 BRIAN GREENAWAY FOY V 5 01:31:03 11
13 ISAAC JADAV TRU J 5 01:31:48 10
14 BEN CRAWLEY FOY JM 5 01:33:48 1 ?D
15 PAUL ROSE TAM V 5 01:34:55 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN CRAZE DEV VM 6 01:26:34 20 P5
2 OSCAR PARTRIDGE TRU J 6 01:28:17 19 P5
3 JAMES ASSER FOY V 6 01:29:18 18
4 TOBY KERBY BRY JM 6 01:31:04 17
5 BRIAN BUTLER GLO V 6 01:31:22 16
6 TOM HAMMON TRU V 6 01:31:44 15
7 GRAHAM WOOD POO V 6 01:33:59 14
8 MINGLIN LI BRY J 6 01:38:35 1 ?D
9 RUPERT COOMBER FOY V 6 01:40:43 1 ?D
JOHN KENT BOA V 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN LEIGHTON BOA S 7 00:40:26 20 P6
2 FELIX HAWKINGS BRY JM 7 00:40:34 19 P6
3 JOHN WRIGHTSON BRI SM 7 00:41:16 18 P6
4 CAITLIN IRWIN FOY JF 7 00:42:42 17
5 EMMA RILEY FOY F 7 00:43:04 16
6 MATTHEW WILKS DEV V 7 00:43:38 15
7 STEVE RIMEN GLO SM 7 00:43:41 14
8 TOM WATTS TRU S 7 00:44:24 13
9 ANDREW LYALL BOA V 7 00:44:29 12
10 HOLLIE DARNBOROUGH EXE JF 7 00:46:57 11
11 GEORGINA STEVENS BOA VF 7 00:47:54 1 ?D
12 STEVE GRANT TRU VM 7 00:48:36 1 ?D
13 GEORGE BOTSFORD GLO JM 7 00:58:23 1 ?D
MARTIN NORTHCOTT TAM VM 7 dns
DAN SLOAN DEV SM 7 dns
SAM WELLER DEV SM 7 dns
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVID WEBB GLO VM 8 00:43:25 20 P7
2 RICHARD ROBINSON TAM V 8 00:44:42 19
3 CHARLIE ALLEN DEV J 8 00:45:48 18
4 SAMUEL HACKWELL TRU JM U12M 00:47:16 17
5 SOPHIE WATTS TRU JF 8 00:47:30 16
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATT HARRIS POO VM 9 00:43:23 P7
2 JAMES CLEAVER DEV JM 9 00:44:00 P7
3 JOE RIMMER BOA JM 9 00:44:04 P7
4 TIM OSBOURNE BOA VM 9 00:44:56 20 P8
5 ALGERNON FOOKS DEV JM 9 00:45:25 19 P8
6 NIGEL ELDRED POO VM 9 00:45:44 18 P8
7 MATT NEAL BOA JM 9 00:46:32 17 P8
8 ZABRINA WATTS TRU JF U12F 00:48:27 16
9 RUDY VARGA GLO JM 9 00:48:32 15
10 GEORGINA HENWOOD DEV JF 9 00:49:20 14
11 CHRIS SILLITOE TAM V 9 00:50:02 13
12 ALFIE FALLON GLO JM 9 00:50:44 12
13 MATTHEW COOLEY GLO JM 9 00:51:52 11
14 CHARLOTTE THOMPSON GLO JF 9 00:52:45 10
15 LOUIS EBDON GLO JF 9 00:53:53 9
16 MATT VARGA GLO JM 9 00:57:07 8
17 HEATHER GORDON DEV JF 9 01:07:09 7
ALASTAIR MESSORE GLO JM 9 ???
TYLER FROUD DEV JM 9 dns
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES BOURNE POO JM U12M 00:12:02 20
MAX BERRIMAN TRU JM U12M dns
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MIA RUSHEN POO JF U12F 00:12:00 20
2 DESTINY CULLUM POO JF U12F 00:14:00 19
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW HACKWELL TRU JM U10M 00:18:00 20
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIEL PALMER
MICHAEL SOUTHEY
FOY
FOY
S
S
2
2
01:30:22 20
20
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RICHARD KENT
LEON NICHOLSON
SOU
SOU
V
V
3
4
01:34:43
2 RICHARD ELLIOTT
ANDREW PENHALLURICK
SOU
SOL
V
V
3
4
01:39:09
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BENJAMIN CABRERA
ALICE BRAY
FOY
FOY
J
JF
4
4
01:18:55 20
20
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIZZY BROCK
MITCHELL HOCKIN
EXE
EXE
F
SM
4
6
01:22:44 20
20
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVE NEW
IAN THACKRAY
DEV
DEV
V
V
6
6
01:24:05 20
20
2 KEVIN CRABB
DEREK TATE
DEV
DEV
VM
VM
6
6
01:25:36 19
19
3 IAN WEBBER
LEO WEBBER
DEV
DEV
VM
JM
6
7
01:28:13 18
18
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DANIEL COLBY
MAE ALLEN
DEV
DEV
S
JF
6
8
00:37:46 20
20
2 STEPHEN COTTON
ANDY ENGLAND
GLO
GLO
VM
VM
7
7
00:37:52 19
19
3 MARK JADAV
SAMUEL JADAV
TRU
TRU
V
J
7
7
00:38:04 18
18
4 DAN JONES
REEVE STEVENS
DEV
DEV
JM
JM
7
7
00:38:11 17
17
5 ROGER EDWARDS
HOWARD WITT
DEV
DEV
VM
V
8
6
00:39:52 16
16
6 CHRISTOPHER HOTCHKISS
DIANA HOTCHKISS
ACU
IND
VM
F
7
7
00:39:54
7 CASSIE BYERS
CRAIG KNIGHT
TRU
TRU
F
VM
7
7
00:40:52 15
15
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL HACKWELL
ELLA WALSWORTH-BELL
TRU
TRU
VM
VF
8
8
00:40:46 20
20
2 FRANKIE GILBERT
STEPHEN GILBERT
FOY
FOY
SF
VM
8
8
00:41:01 19
19
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK PHILLIPS
STEVE PHILLIPS
GLO
GLO
SM
VM
9
9
00:45:35 20
20
2 ANNABELLE CABRERA
MIRIAM WALSWORTH-BELL
FOY
TRU
JF
JF
U10F
U12F
00:48:06 19
19
3 SUE NEW
TEREZA THACKRAY
DEV
DEV
VC
VC
9
9
00:53:46 18
18
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:18:38.26
P to Div 4 01:23:59.70
P to Div 5 01:29:17.31
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:39:46.41
P to Div 6 00:42:07.89
P to Div 7 00:44:31.08
P to Div 8 00:46:52.56
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:13:20.65
P to Div 4 01:18:38.26
P to Div 5 01:23:59.70
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:38:46.41
P to Div 7 00:42:07.89
P to Div 8 00:44:31.08
Club points
Club Points Overall
Devizes CC 229 10
Fowey River CC 228 9
Truro CC 211 8
Gloucester Canoe Club 191 7
Bradford on Avon CC 180 6
Exeter CC 91 5
Poole Harbour CC 62 4
Bryanston School CC 56 3
Bristol CC 50 2
Tamar Valley Nomads 33 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Poole Harbour CC 59
Truro CC 20