RESULTS

BRADFORD CIRCUIT CANOE RACE

 

SUNDAY 22 AUG 1999

 

DIVISION 1 K1                                                                       110 % = 1.51.35

POS

NAMES

Sen/ Jun

Vet/Lady

CLUB

BCU No

TIME

PTS

PROM

1.

Simon Dark

Sen

BOA

030369/F

1:39:58

20

 

2.

Duncan Blyth

Vet

Elm

012123/F

1:40:02

-

 

3.

Greg Slater

Sen

Lichfield

019428/F

1:40:11

-

 

 

DIVISION 2 K1                                                                       110 % = 1.58.52

1.

Richard Bullock

Sen

Exeter

030549/F

1:39:20

20

 

2.

Melvyn Swallow

Vet

Chester

002665/F

1:39:29

-

 

3.

Andrew Kelly

Jun

Elm

075707/Y

1:51:29

-

 

 

DIVISION 3 K1                                                                       110 % = 2.00.52

1.

Andrew Phillips

Sen

BOA

009730/F

1:49:05

20

 

2.

Rob King

Sen

Hereford

071202/F

1:48:07

-

 

3.

Kev Bowerbank

Vet

BOA

0124678

1:54:38

19

 

 

DIVISION 4 K1                                                                       110 % = 1.31.14

1.

P Walters

Vet

Poole Hbr

078320/F

1:22:56

20

 

2.

M Carpenter

Vet

Exeter

070381/F

1:22:58

19

 

3.

R Sampson

Vet

M'stone

056667

1:23:05

-

 

4.

S Hammond

Sen

Bude

029815/F

1:24:49

18

 

5.

D Richardson

Vet

M'stone

026786/F

1:25:26

-

 

6.

R Bell

Vet

Reading

8147/F

1:27:14

-

 

 

Mark Haddon

Sen

Falcon

ET

DNF

-

 

 

Alan Moore

Vet

Bristol

ET

DNF

-

 

 

DIVISION 5 K1       Promotion to Div 4 = 1.26.56                  110 % = 1.35.57

1.

R Clark

Vet

RAFCA

WCA A2269

1:27:14

-

 

2.

M Southway

Sen

Taunton

062906/F

1:29:23

20

 

3.

J Escott

Vet

BOA

007889/F

1:29:30

19

 

4.

L Timmins

Vet

Truro

071309/F

1:29:37

18

 

5.

N Unwin

Sen

BOA

043886/F

1:30:06

17

 

6.

C Chudleigh

Vet

Bristol

000409/F

1:30:35

16

 

7.

J May

Vet

Truro

022447/F

1:31:03

15

 

8.

M Acreman

Vet

Poole Hbr

038932/F

1:33:05

14

 

9.

P Bowles

Vet

M'stone

027406/F

1:33:14

-

 

10.

J Stanner

Jun

Exeter

077857/Y

1:36:18

1

D

11.

J Morfee

Vet

RAFCA

077177/F

1:37:45

-

D

12.

M Metcalfe

Jun

BOA

72200/Y

1:40:54

1

D

13.

P Rose

Vet

Ply Coll

029374/F

1:42:32

1

D

14.

D Cooley

Sen

BSF

06820/F

1:46:09

-

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 6 K1       Promotion to Div 5 = 1.31.14                  110 % = 1.40.33

POS

NAMES

Sen/ Jun

Vet/Lady

CLUB

BCU No

TIME

PTS

PROM

1.

R Olsen

Vet

M'stone

ET

1:30:10

-

P

2.

R Kelly

Jun

ELM

0771015

1:31:25

-

 

3.

M Riddle

Sen

Truro

ET

1:33:26

20

 

4.

S Balkwill

Sen

Bristol

055657/F

1:33:57

19

 

5.

B Pinley

Vet

Reading

049774/F

1:35:40

-

 

6.

R Walker

Sen

Ply Coll

034794/F

1:36:42

18

 

7.

N Pope

Sen

Falcon

ET

1:37:16

-

 

8.

L Jenkins

Vet

Ply Coll

 

1:54:35

1

 

 

DIVISION 7 K1                                                                       110 % = 45.37

1.

A Cooper

Lady

Taunton

076974/F

41:28

20

 

2.

G Parker

Vet

Newbury

018461/F

41:47

-

 

3.

P Squires

Sen

Ply Coll

043221/F

42:08

19

 

4.

R Thomas

Vet

Truro

022755/F

43:39

18

 

5.

M Prentice

Vet

BOA

058986/F

45:22

17

 

6.

A Gallop (C1)

Vet

Griffon

001679/F

46:53

1

D

7.

R Shelmerdine

Jun

Ply Coll

064578/Y

49:20

1

D

 

DIVISION 8 K1       Promotion to Div 7 = 44.28                     110 % = 50.03

1.

A Brookes

Lady

Bristol

ET

45:30

20

 

2.

E Cooley

Vet

BSF

046167/F

47:03

-

 

3.

C Sillitoe

Vet

Ply Coll

074389/F

48:10

19

 

 

N Gallimore

Lady

RAFCA

73684/1

DNF

 

 

 

DIVISION 9 K1       Promotion to Div 8 = NA (less than 5 starters)

1.

M Lambourne

Jun

Bristol

E/T

44:56

20

 

2.

P Niblett

Sen

Bristol

ET

46:32

19

 

3.

D McKeever

Vet

BOA

071780/F

47:33

18

 

4.

T Gaunt

Jun

Ply Coll

064861/Y

47:59

17

 

5.

H Walker

Lady

Ply Coll

059393/F

48:46

16

 

6.

Claire Bardsley

J/Lady

Fowey

078758/Y

49:43

15

 

7.

H Fisher

Jun

Ply Coll

071953/Y

50:15

14

 

8

V Swallow

J/Lady

Chester

002665

51:20

-

 

9.

N Carpenter

Jun

Exeter

070381/2

51:59

13

 

10.

C Wells

Lady

Ply Coll

078514/F

52:15

12

 

11.

L Penrose

Vet

Bristol

ET

52:22

12

 

12.

S Peake

V/Lady

BOA

061283/2

53:00

11

 

13.

E Tremaine

Lady

Ply Coll

081838/F

55:01

10

 

14.

Carol Bardsley

J/Lady

Fowey

078757/Y

58:56

9

 

 


 

DIVISION 3/4 K2                                                                    110 % = 1:50:04

POS

NAMES

Ranked

Singles

Sen/ Jun

Vet/Lady

CLUB

BCU No

TIME

PTS

PROM

1.

R Meyer

J Hinves

2

4

Sen

Sen

Woodmill

040148/F

054853/F

1:40:04

 

 

2.

J Blount

M Wibrew

8

3

Sen

Vet

M'Stone

035767/F

007886/F

1:40:04

 

 

3.

R Kent

M Taylor

2

6

Vet

Vet

Woodmill

016495/F

036040/F

1:45:08

 

 

4.

M Purchas

S Peake

5

4

Vet

Vet

BOA

061438/F

061283/F

1:49:54

40

 

5.

P Shelley

T Turner

4

4

Sen

Jun

Fowey

059173/F

060210/Y

1:51:42

2

 

 

DIVISION 5/6 K2                                                                    110 % = 1:28:48

1.

M Huisman

L Nicholson

9

3

Lady

Vet

Woodmill

054853/1

026817/F

1:20:44

 

 

2.

S Bennett

M Simons

3

7

Vet

Lady

Bristol

02460/F

046776/F

1:21:08

40

 

3.

R Stinchcombe

N Pagon

4

6

Vet

Vet

Bristol

002699/F

ET

1:23:49

38

 

4.

S Best

M Emery

5

6

Vet

Sen

BOA

70983/F

061118/F

1:24:30

36

 

5.

G Cottle

A Dark

7

7

Vet

Vet

BOA

057653/F

023632/F

1:28:25

34

 

6.

T Rydin

P MacFarlane

9

4

Lady

Vet

Exeter

Falcon

ET

081810/F

1:35:03

1

-

 

 

DIVISION 7/8 K2                                                                    110 % = 41:31

1.

D Edgar

S Edgar

7

7

Sen

Sen

Solihull

06184/F

059964/F

37:45

-

 

2.

M Hilton

P Hilton

8

6

Sen

Jun

Ply Coll

078204/Y

051766/F

40:08

40

 

3.

P Lander

D Walker

7

8

Vet

Vet

BOA

50491/F

68019/F

41:04

38

 

 

DIVISION 9 K2

1.

P Darlington

J Darlington

9

9

Vet

Vet

Cardiff

WCA 3448

ET

47:39

 

 

 

2.

R Williams

D Rundle

9

9

Jun

Jun

Fowey

ET

ET

71:25

40

 

3.

J Jelliman

C Oakey

9

9

Jun

Sen

Ply Coll

077738/Y

INST

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hasler Points

 

POS

CLUB

K2 PTS

K1 PTS

BONUS PTS

TOTAL PTS

HASLER PTS

1.

Bradford on Avon

113

114

 

227

10

2.

Bristol

106

78

 

184

9

3.

Plymouth College

103

40

 

143

8

4.

Truro & Hayle

71

 

 

71

7

5.

Fowey

24

42

 

66

5

6.

Exeter

53

1

 

54

4

7.

Taunton

40

 

 

40

3

8.

Poole Harbour

34

 

 

34

2

9.

Bude

18

 

 

18

1

10.

Griffon

 

1

 

1

0